Fees

Emergency Appointment£50.00

Examinations

New Patients£45.00 (With X-rays)
Dental Examination Check-Up£50.00
Recalls£35.00
Radiographs£10.00

Periodontal

Hygienist
Tuesday & Thursday
£80.00

Restorations

Composites£120.00 – £150.00

Root Treatment

Single Canal£450.00
Multi Roots£600.00 – 700.00

Extractions

Simple£120.00
Multi Root£150.00 – £200.00
Surgical£250.00

Crown & Bridge

Porcelain Bonded Crown£450.00 – £575.00
ZIRCONIA£650.00 – £800.00
FGC-CAPTEK£700.00 – £900.00
Porcelain Veneer£600 – £700.00
Inlays£350.00 – £450.00
Re-Cement Crown£60.00 – £80.00 (CORE + POST BUILD –UP)

Implants

Implant£900.00
Implant Crown£1100
Endodontic Consult£45.00
Implant Consult£50.00
Perio Consult£45.00

Dentures Acrylic

Full Upper & Lower£900.00
Full Upper Or Lower£500.00
Partial 1-2£350.00 – £550.00
Reline£150.00

CO – CR =

Upper Or Lower£850.00 / £1600.00 FOR 2
Mouth Guard£150.00
Essix Retainer£250.00

Surgery Bleaching / Teeth Whitening

In Chair£350.00
Home Kit£350.00
Combined£500.00
Referral Letters
Children 15 years and under are free of charge with a registered parent.
£65.00

Facial Aesthetics

Facial Rejuvenation Botox 3 areas£250.00
Dermal Fillers Per Syringe£250.00

Children 15 years and under are free of charge with a registered parent.